Mac Stats - June 29, 2017

Mac Stats – June 29, 2017

6 29 17

MAC STATS

What’s On Tap?

 Upcoming area sporting events for 

Carlinville Park District (CPD)

June 29

CPD – Stewart 10-12 girls, 8 p.m., Lions Field

Carriker 12-14 boys, 8 p.m., CNB Field

June 30

CPD – Robinson 10-12 boys, 6 p.m., Starr Field

Smith 6-8 boys PM, 6 p.m., Lions Field

Gibbs 8-10 boys, 6 p.m., Cisco Field

Quarton 6-8 boys PM, 8 p.m., Lions Field

Sims 12-14 girls, 8 p.m., CNB Field

July 5

CPD – Kaburick 6-8 girls PM, 6 p.m., Starr Field

Kaganich 6-8 boys PM, 6 p.m., Lions Field

Sims 12-14 girls, 6 p.m., Cisco Field

Robinson 10-12 boys, 6 p.m., CNB Field

Quarton 6-8 boys PM, 8 p.m., Lions Field

Red Cross Swimming Lessons

Held at Carlinville City Park Pool

July 20 to July 30 (Monday through Thursday)

First-time beginners: 9:30 a.m. to 10 a.m.

Secondary Beginners: 10:05 a.m. to 10:35 a.m.

Advanced Beginners: 9:30 a.m. to 10 a.m.

Intermediate: 10:05 a.m. to 10:35 a.m.

Intermediate 2: 9:30 a.m. to 10 a.m.

Private/Junior Guards: 10:45 a.m. to 11:15 a.m.

Toddler Ages 2-5: 10:05 a.m. to 10:35 a.m.

Television 

MLB Baseball National TV/Cardinals Schedule

June 29

Saint Louis at Arizona, 2:30 p.m. (FSMW)

Oakland at Houston, 1 p.m. (MLBN)

Chi. Cubs at Washington, 4 p.m. (MLBN-JIP)

Minnesota at Boston, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

LA Dodgers at LA Angels, 9 p.m. (MLBN)

June 30

Washington at Saint Louis, 7:15 p.m. (FSMW)

NY Yankees at Houston, 7 p.m. (MLBN)

LA Dodgers at San Diego, 10 p.m. (MLBN-JIP)

July 1

Washington at Saint Louis, 6 p.m. (FOX-2)

Miami at Milwaukee, 3 p.m. (FS1)

July 2

Washington at Saint Louis, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

July 3

Miami at Saint Louis, 6:15 p.m. (FSMW)

July 4

Miami at Saint Louis, 1:15 p.m. (FSMW)

Pittsburgh at Philadelphia, 3 p.m. (ESPN)

Boston at Texas, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

July 5

Miami at St. Louis, 7:15 p.m. (FSMW)

2017 Macoupin County

High School Football Schedules

*All times 7 p.m. unless noted

Carlinville Cavaliers

Aug. 25 – at Hillsboro

Sept. 1 – vs. Gillespie

Sept. 8 – at Litchfield

Sept. 15 – at Pana

Sept. 22 – vs. Roxana

Sept. 29 – at Southwestern

Oct. 6 – vs. Vandalia

Oct. 13 – vs. Staunton

Oct. 20 – at Greenville

Gillespie Miners

Aug. 25 – vs. Vandalia

Sept. 1 – at Carlinville

Sept. 8 – vs. Pana

Sept. 15 – vs. Roxana

Sept. 22 – at Hillsboro

Sept. 29 – vs Litchfield

Oct. 6 – at Staunton

Oct. 13 – vs. Greenville

Oct. 20 – at Southwestern

Southwestern Piasa Birds

Aug. 25 – at Roxana

Sept. 1 – vs. Litchfield

Sept. 8 – vs. Staunton

Sept. 15 – at Greenville

Sept. 22 – vs. Vandalia

Sept. 29 – vs. Carlinville

Oct. 6 – at Pana

Oct. 13 – at Hillsboro

Oct. 20 – vs. Gillespie

Staunton Bulldogs

Aug. 25 – vs. Litchfield

Sept. 1 – at Greenville

Sept. 8 – at Southwestern

Sept. 15 – vs. Hillsboro

Sept. 22 – vs. Pana

Sept. 29 – at Vandalia

Oct. 6 – vs. Gillespie

Oct. 13 – at Carlinville

Oct. 20 – vs. Roxana

North Mac Panthers

Aug. 25 – at Petersburg Porta

Sept. 1 – at New Berlin

Sept. 8 – vs. Pittsfield

Sept. 15 – vs. Williamsville

Sept. 22 – at Auburn

Sept. 29 – vs. Pleasant Plains

Oct. 6 – at Athens

Oct. 13 – vs. Riverton

Oct. 20 – vs. Maroa-Forsyth

Greenfield/Northwestern Tigers

Aug. 25 – at Mendon Unity

Sept. 1 – vs. Brown County, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 8 – vs. West Central, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 15 – at Carrollton

Sept. 22 – vs. Pleasant Hill, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 29 – vs. White Hall North Greene

Oct. 6 – at Hardin Calhoun 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 13 – vs. Camp Pt. Central, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 20 – at Beardstown

South County Chargers

Aug. 25 – at Trenton Wesclin

Sept. 1 – vs. Blue Ridge

Sept. 8 – vs. Pawnee

Sept. 16 – at Madison (Sat.)

Sept. 22 – at South Fork

Sept. 29 – vs. Dupo

Oct. 6 – at Nokomis

Oct. 13 – vs. Alton Marquette

Oct. 20 – at East Alton-Wood River