Mac Stats for 9-6-18

Mac Stats for 9-6-18

Friday at Gillespie

Carlinville 14  14  14  07         49

Gillespie 07  00  00  07         14

C – T. Hughes 25 run (T. Hughes kick) 8:27

G – A. Kravanya 13 pass from J. Carter (A. Boeck kick) 5:03

C – J. Ambuel 37 pass from J. Easterday (T. Hughes kick)3:40

C – J. Ambuel 20 pass from J> Easterday (T. Hughes kick) 2:18

C – J. Ambuel 3 pass from J. Easterday (T. Hugkes kick) 13.7

C – E. Wallace 63 run (T. Hughes kick) 6:56

C – E. Wallace 7 run (T. Hughes kick) 1:51

C – C. DeLong 59-pass from J. EAsterday (T. Hughes kick) 11:50

G – D. Stroh 17 pass from J. Carter (A. Boeck kick) 5:25

Individual statistics

Rushing: Carlinville – E. Wallace 12-154; T. Hughes 13-102; C. DeLong 1-3; H. Robinson 4-3; J. Easterday 2-(-6); M. Byots 1-(-3). Gillespie – J. Berry 6-52; D. Maykopet 10-31; D. Taylor 3-20; T. Johnson 2-6; F. Barrett 4-(-6); J. Carter 7-(-16).

Passing: Carlinville – J. Easterday 10-15-0 189. Gillespie – J. Carter 12-27-0 138; J. Berry 1-1-0 13.

Receiving: Carlinville – J. Ambuel 5-69; C. DeLong 1-59; K. Dixon 2-42; W. Walton 1-10; T. Hughes 1-9. Gillespie – D. Taylor 3-71; D. STroh 3-32; A. Kravanya 3-19; J. Berry 2-13; B. Gill 1-13; F. Barrett 1-3.

JFL

8th grade

Vandalia 22, Litchfield 0

Hillsboro 26, East Alton-WR 8

Carlinville 20, Roxana 16

STaunton 40, Southwestern 12

Gillespie 36, Greenville 6

7th grade

Vandalia 26, Litchfield 14

East Alton-WR 32, Hillsboro 6

Roxana 14, Carlinville 12

Staunton 14, Southwestern 8

Gillespie 38, Greenville 0

6th grade

Vandalia 26, Litchfield 0

Hillsboro 12, East Alton-WR 8

Roxana 34, Carlinville 0

Southwestern 46, STaunton 8

Greenville 44, Gillespie 6

5th grade

Vandalia 28, Litchfield 14

Roxana 16, Carlinville 0

Southwestern 26, STaunton 0

Greenville 26, Gillespie 0

Tuesday at Carlinville Classic

Southeast 1     0     0     0     (2)         1

Carlinville 1     0     0     0     (4)         2

SE – P. Eife-Neoga 27:10

C – M. Schmidt (PK) 32:20

W: A. DeNeve (six saves). L: T. Cain (seven saves)

Shots: Southeast 8; Carlinville 7. Fouls: Southeast 13, Carlinville 16. Offsides: Southeast 1, Carlinville 3.

Thursday at Carlinville Classic

Championship

Jersey   1     3         4

Carlinville 0     0         0

J – W. Freand

J – S. Bartles

J – A. Kribs

J – C. King.

Shots: Jersey 14, Carlinville 7. Saves: Jersey 7, Carlinville 10. Corner kicks: Jersey 5, Carlinville 4.

Wednesday at Carlinville

Carlinville Invitational

Middle school

Girls – 1. H. Lomelino (NMac) 14:01.81; 2. R. Mendenhall (Wville) 14:27.96; 3. A. Gray (Wville) 14:44.24

Carlinville: 19. K. Kimbro 16:42; 34. E. Lewis 18:22; 47. K. Smith 19:31; 55. K. Kiper 20:04; 546. M. Lowrance 20:07; 59. A. Kliber 20:43; 60. E. Barbre 20:46; 62. J. Strubbe 21:25; 71. I. Ciesielski 29:06.

Boys:

1. A. Glasgow (Wville) 12:38; 2. D. Mirabile (Wville) 13:13; 3. E. Hoehn (Aub) 13:18.

Carlinville: 9. M. Dunn 14:14; 12. S. Wilson 14:45; 29. C. Wilson 15:55; 30. R. Frankford 16:11; 38. T. Summers 17:10; 39. K. Roper 17:13; 43. D. Alepra 17:34; 46. J. Goby 18:14; 50. A. Behme 18:38; 51. J. Davis 18:40; 52. A. Scott 18:46; 70. R. Rhodes 23:00; 77. P. Dunn 27:29.

High school girls

Roxana 63; Staunton 67; Rochester 70; LItchfield 82; Auburn 83; LIncoln 122.

Top 3: 1. R. Vickrey (Marquette) 20:13; 2. M. Throne (Litchfield) 20:45; 3. R. Mccuan (Lincoln) 21:04.

Carlinville – 12. M. Lewis 22:37; 17. J. Schmidt 23:27; 24. B. Gilmore (24:15); 26. P. Walch 24:36.

High school boys

Roxana 34; Jersey 60; Rochester 70; Carlinville 73; Auburn 123; Marquette 212; Lincoln 216; Pana 219; Greenville 236.

Top 3: 1. C. Stumpf (Roxana) 16:36; 2. M. Herren (Rochester) 17:31; 3. C. Ruvalcaba (Roxana 17:33).

Carlinville – 6. B. Lippold 17:46; 9. C. Williams 17:58; 14. D. Roberts 18:41; 18. B. Roper 18:58; 32. C. Kreipe 19:58; 33. M. Wilson 19:59; 54. D. Sharp 21:06; 68. T. Kroeschel 22:01; 89. C. Strubbe 24:30

Saturday at Rochester Invitational

High school boys

Carlinville 100; Clinton 112; Bloomington Central 122; Pleasant Plains 142; Taylorville 159; Tremont 164; Rochester 174; Williamsville 175; Riverton 236; Auburn 274; Delavan 280; Franklin 299; Liberty 302; Porta 352; Beardstown 40; Eisenhower 463; Illini Central 470; Lincoln 500; Pana 505.

Top 3: 1. S. Yamco (Riverton) 15:29; 2. L. Sumer (Tremont) 15:47; 3. C. Cherry (Taylorville) 16:08.

Carlinville: 9. J. Landon 17:01; 11. B. LIppold 17:17; 13. C. Williams 17:20; 26. B. Roper 17:54; 44. D. Roberts 18:34; 77. C. Kreipe 19:11; 78. M. Wilson 19:15; 194. B. Henson 26:28; 201. C. Strubbe 27:14.

High school girls

Williamsville 52; Pleasant Plains 67; Central Catholic 83; Tremont 96; Delavan 186; Rochester 198; Clinton 213; Southeast 220; Auburn 222; Porta 243; Lincoln 279; Beardstown 299; Pana 301.

Top 3: 1. C. Jachino (Pleasant Plains) 19:51; 2. P. Turney (Clinton) 20:00; 3. L. Freidlinger (Tremont) 20:21.

Carlinville: 33. J. Schmidt 23:58; 55. B. Gilmore 25:21; 76. P. Walch 26:38;

High school volleyball

Thursday at Carlinville

Southwestern 22     25     21

Carlinville 25     19     25

Carlinville: Points – G. Reels 13. Aces: G. Reels 4. Kills: A. Welte 11. Assists: S. DeNeve 26. Blocks: L. Egelhoff 3. Digs: A. Welte 15.

High school golf

Wednesday at Carlinville

Boys: North Mac 185; Staunton 211; Carlinville 213; Southwestern 224.

Medalist: J. West (North Mac) 40

Carlinville: E. Siglock 47; R. Kulenkamp 54; T. Sanson 51; R. Haschemeyer 61; T. Behme 64; D. Rosentreter 78.

North Mac: J. WEst 40; M. Hendrick 44; Marko 48; Thoroman 53; Downs 53; Raynor 61.

Staunton: B. Bloemker 45; L. Boster 45; C. Sherlock 58; C. Karhoff 63; J. Cisher 81.

Southwestern: B. Bergesch 45; J. Watts 48; J. Cottingham 56; C. Cooley 70.

College men’s soccer

Friday at Carlinville

Miss. Univ. for Women 1     1         2

Blackburn  0     0         0

MUW – L. Lewis (J. Morphis) 14:02

MUW – K. Rodriguez (unassisted) 70:51

Shots: MUW 17; Blackburn 4. Saves: MUW 1 (J. McGee); Blackburn 6 (A. Hammerlinck). Corner kicks: MUW 3, Blackburn 1. Fouls: MUW 12, Blackburn 8.

Sunday at Carlinville

Berea   0     0     0     1         1

Blackburn  0     0     0     0         0

BA – I. Domenech (unassisted) 99:29

Shots: Berea 20; Blackburn 4. Saves: Berea 1 (C. Sheafer); Blackburn 5 (A. Hammerlinck). Corner kicks: Berea 8; Blackburn 4. Fouls: Berea 16, Blackburn 14.

College women’s soccer

Saturday at Carlinville

North Park  4     4         8

Blackburn  0     0         0

NP – C. Wernbo (K. Serviss) 9:56

NP – S. Moreno (unassisted) 11:35

NP – S. Moreno (unassisted) 23:50

NP – N. Baxevanakis (S. MOreno) 40:46

NP – E. McIntyre (A. Stay) 76:36

NP – S. Lorena (unassisted) 82:53

NP – S. Moreno (unassisted) 88:08

NP: S. Lorena (K. Yousif) 88:54

Shots: North Park 55, Blackburn 6. Saves: North Park 3 (C. Fajardo); Blackburn 19 (M.Zobrist, A. Mackay-Slavin). Corner kicks: North Park 6, Blackburn 1. Fouls: North Park 3, Blackburn 5.

College volleyball

Friday at Jacksonville

Blackburn 16     15     19

Illinois Coll 25     25     25

Blackburn (0-1) – Kills: L. Magnusen 6. Assists: K. Burleyson 21. Aces: A. Young, K. Knop, L. Magnussen 1 each. Digs: K. Knop 9. Blocks: A. Young 1.

Illinois College (1-0) – Kills: A. Pankey 13. Assists: E. Ganley 34. Aces: C. Jockisch 4. Digs: E. Ganley, C. Jockisch 12 each. Blocks: M. Ramsey 2.

Other Friday score

Anderson, Ind. def. Blackburn, 3-0

Saturday at Jacksonville

Blackburn 20     22     24

Culver Stock. 25     25     26

Blackburn (0-3) – Kills: L. Magnussen 8. Assists: J. Ballinger 12. Aces: A. Young, K. Burleyson 2 each. Digs: K. Wiegand 11. Blocks: A. Young 2.

Culver Stockton (6-3) – Kills: G. Hickman 13. Assists: K. Gengenbacher 20. Aces: G. Hickman, M. Catrine 2 each. Digs: M. Catrine 12. Blocks: Four with 0.5 each.

Blackburn 30     13     18     20

Knox  28     25     25     25

Blackburn (0-4) – Kills: A. Young 11. Assists: K. Burleyson 23. Aces: K. Burleyson 3. Digs: A. Ochs 23. Blocks: A. Young 2.5.

Knox (2-2) – Kills: K. Anderson, A. Schneider 12 each. Assists: K. Wolf 31. Aces: K. Anderson 8. Digs: M. Ferris 34. Blocks: M.Akers, K.Anderson 1.5 each.