Mac Stats for 9-13-18

Mac Stats for 9-13-18

High school football

Friday at Carlinville

Litchfield 00  00  00  00         00

*Carlinville 44  08  00  00         52

C – N. Walton 81 pass from J. Easterday (C. DeLong pass from J. Easterday) 10:54

C – T. Hughes 1 run (T. Hughes run) 9:12

C – K. Dixon 40 pass from J. Easterday (T. Hughes kick) 7:20

C – K. Dixon 5 punt return (T. Hughes kick) 4:49

C – K. Dixon 38 pass from J. Easterday (T. Hughes kick) 4:27

C – R. Kleeman fumble recovery in end zone (M. Schmidt kick) 1:47

C – Safety, Z. Reed tackles quarterback in end zone 9:45

C – H. Robinson 2 run (kick failed) 2:00

Individual statistics

Rushing: Litchfield: A. Fischer 10-17; N. White 1-(-7); D. Hartell 7-(-22); C. Walch 7-(-38). Crlinville: J. Stufflebean 6-49; H. Robinson 7-33; M. Byots 3-27; T. Hughes 2-24; A. Tosh 2-(-3).

Passing: Litchfield: C. Walch 2-9-2 10. Carlinville: J. Easterday 4-4-0 186; M. Byots 2-2-0 8.

Receiving: Litchfield A. Fisher 2-10. Carlinville: N. Walton 1-81; K. Dixon 2-78; J. Ambuel 1-27; J. Stufflebean 1-8; A. Naugle 1-0.

Team stats

  L C

1st downs 2 11

3rd down 1-10 2-4

4th down 0-1 0-0

Turnovers 4 1

Penalties 2-10 2-10

Time of Poss 23:06 18:54

High school volleyball

Thursday at East Alton

Mt. Olive 15     12

*East AltonWR 25     25

Mt. Olive – Points: K. Ziglar 7. Aces: K> Whited 2. Kills: H. Odorizzi 3. Assists: K. Ziglar 5. Digs: K. Whited 8.

Thursday at Carlinville

Roxana  25  19  22

*Carlinville 21  25  25

Roxana – Kills: A. Zangori 7. Assists: A. Kurth 10. Blocks: T. Jackson 1. Digs: M. Keller 10.

Carlinville – Points: S. DeNeve 11. Aces: S. DeNeve 2. Kills: A Welte 12. Assists: S. DeNeve 26. Blocks: L. Egelhoff 3. Digs: G. Reels 15.

Monday at Raymond

Carlinville 25  15  13

*Lincolnwood 23  25  25

Carlinville (4-3) – Points: L. Egelhoff 6. Aces: G. Reels 2. Kills: A. Welte 8. Assists: S. DeNeve 19. Blocks: L. Egelhoff 3. Digs: J. Houseman 7.

Lincolnwood (7-2) – Points: S. Glick 14. Aces: S. Glick 5. Kills: K. Armour 7. Assists: B. Johnson 18. Blocks: K. Armour, K. Payne 3. Digs: C. Kroger 23.

High school soccer

Thursday at Pana

*Carlinville 1     2         3

Pana  0     0          0

C – M. Schmidt (T. Gall) 10:56

C – M. Schmidt (T. Gall) 26:04

C – A. Fleischer (L. Eades) 39:18

Shots: Carlinville 17; Pana 3. Saves: Carlinville 3 (A. DeNeve); Pana 14 (B. Jewsbury, C. Smalley). Fouls: Carlinville 11; Pana 8. Corner kicks: Carlinville 7, Pana 1.

High school golf

Thursday at Rolling Hills (Boys)

Carlinville 195; Southwestern 216

Medalist: E. Siglock, Carlinville 40

Carlinville (10-9) – E. Siglock 40; T. Sanson 51; J. Rosentreter 52; R. Kulenkamp 55; T. Behme 5; R. Haschemeyer 58.

Southwestern (0-6) – J. Watts 45; B. Bergesch 50; J. Cuttingham 58; C. Cooley 61; K. Hines 65.

Monday at Carlinville

Boys: Litchfield 182; Carlinville 207; Southwestern 222.

Medalist: A. Boston, Litchfield 44.

Carlinville (11-10) – E. Siglock 46; T. Sanson 49; J. Rosentreter 54; R. Kulenkamp 58; R. Haschemeyer 62; T. Behme 62.

Southwestern – J. Watts 49; B. Bergesch 47.

Girls: Lincolnwood 200; Carlinville 207.

Medalists: E. Mefford, Carlinville and C. Kruger, Lincolnwood 47.

Carlinville – E. Mefford 47; K. McCaherty 56; M. Walker 52; C. Emery 63; B. Dunn 62; A. Cox 72.

Southwestern – A. Speitel 62.

High School Cross Country

Saturday at Peoria

First to the Finish Invitational

Boys (53 teams)

1. Olympia 163; 2. El Paso 176; 3. Urbana Uni-High 190; 4. Eureka 220; 5. Elmwood-Brimfield 240; 17. Carinville 470.

Top three: 1. C. Collet, Seneca 15:17; 2. L. Pietrzak, Fountain Central 15:20; 3. Jackson Stewart, St. Teresa 15:30.

Carlinville: 63. J. Landon 17:04; 69. B. Lippold 17:07; 118. C. Williams 17:44; 125. D. Roberts 17:48; 146. B. Roper 18:00; 293. C. Kreipe 19:33; 376. D. Sharp 20:28; 44. T. Kroeschel 21:27; 521. C. Strubbe 23:36; 540. C. Jones 24:21; 566. B. Henson 25:41.

Girls (42 teams)

1. Eureka 129; 2. Winnebago 167; 3. Rock Falls 181; 4. Pleasant Plains 185; 5. Olympia 188.

Top three: 1. E. Argo, Eureka 17:54; 2. L. Roller, Staunton 17:55; 3. P. Turney, Clinton 18:19.

Carlinville: 128. M. Lewis 22:00; 134. J. Shcmidt 22:05; 212. P. Walch 23:26; 235. B. Gilmore 23:47; 419. N. Owada 36:00.

Junior high baseball

Thursday at Carlinville

Southwestern 002 100 000 0         3  7  1

*Carlinville 201 000 000 1         4  8  4

WP: L. Tieman (4 1/3 IP, 3 H, 3 K); H. Kufa (3 IP, 1 H, 2 R, 0 ER, 2 BB, 1 K); R. Hart (2 2/3 IP, 3 H, 1 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 3 K).

2B – K. Costello, L. Tieman. RBI – K. Costello.

Friday at Carlinville

Bunker Hill 000 0         00  01  4

*Carlinville      1310 1         15  12  1

WP: K. Costello (3 1/3 IP, 1 H, 2 BB, 7 K). Z. Reels (2/3 IP, 2 K).

2B – K. Costello, R. Hart. RBI – D. Boatman, K. Costello3, R. Hart 4, L. Tieman 2, H. Kufa, C. sTrutner, Z. Reels, C. Naugle.

College Volleyball

Wednesday at Jacksonville

*Blackburn 25  25  15  23  15

MacMurray 18  12  25  25  10

Blackburn (1-4, 1-0 SILAC) – Kills: A. Young 8. Assists: K. Burleyson 18. Blocks: A. Young 2.5. Digs: A. Ochs 21. Aces: K. Knop 6.

MacMurray (1-4, 0-1) – KIlls: O. Wall 13. Assists: B. Rande 20. Aces: B. Rande 3. Blocks: H. Harbaugh 2. Digs: O. Wall 14.

College Women’s Soccer

Wednesday at Jacksonville

Blackburn 0     0         0

*Illinois Coll. 0     3         3

IC – K. Elmore (O. Dobbs, M. Bennett) 64:49

IC – C. Kirbach (M. Bennett) 76:58

IC – M. Bennett (J. Granda) 85:37

Shots: Blackburn 3, Illinois College 33. Saves: Blackburn 11 (M. Zobrist); Illinois College 1 (L. Kormelink). Corner kicks: Blackburn 0, Illinois College 9. Fouls: Blackburn 7, Illinois College 4.

Sunday at Carlinville

*Berea  3     4         7

Blackburn 0     1         1

BE – M. Hord (unassisted) 12:48

BE – S. Perez (unassisted) 16:52

BE- S. Reyes (B. Vanover) 37:49

BE – B. Vanover (M. Hord) 45:54

BE – R. Schmidt (B. Vanover) 55:42

BE – M. Hord (unassisted) 60:56

BE – G. Pineda (S. Perez) 69:49

BC – A. Darow (unassisted) 83:42

Shots: Berea 38; Blackburn 6. Saves: Berea 2 (A. Follin); Blackburn 15 (M. Zobrist). Corner kicks: Berea 4; Blackburn 2. Fouls: Berea 11, Blackburn 6.

College Men’s Soccer

Friday at Anderson, Ind.

Blackburn 0     0         0

*Anderson 0     3         3

AC – R. Williams (D. Collins) 54:44

AC – J. Pokorski (W. Erny) 84:10

AC – W. Erny (J. Pokorski) 88:40

Shots: Blackburn 0; Anderson 31. Saves: Blackburn 10 (A. Hammerlinck); Anderson 0 (C. Oliver). Corner kicks: Blackburn 3; Anderson 7. Fouls: Blackburn 9; Anderson 6.

Saturday at North Manchester, Ind.

Blackburn 0     0         0

Manchester 3     8         11

M – J. Gonzalez 1:49

M – D. Gavit 20:29

M – D. Gavit 21:46

M – M. Baker 68:12

M – S. Tetteh-Quarshie 74:03

M – J. Wondergem 78:01

M – S. Tetteh-Quarshie 79:07

M – D. DeWitt 80:48

M – J. McCoy 82:42

M – Z. Schmidt 85:45

M – A. Sanders 86:52

Shots: Blackburn 4; Manchester 38. Saves: Blackburn 17 (A. Hammerlinck, J. Norwood); Manchester 0 (J. Winterboer, M. Brewer). Corner kicks: Blackburn 1, Manchester 9. Fouls: Blackburn 5; Manchester 10.