County students named to LCCC President’s, Dean’s lists

County students named to LCCC President’s, Dean’s lists

Lewis and Clark Community College released the lists of full- and part-time honors students for the spring 2019 semester.

Students earning a cumulative grade point average of 3.75 or higher out of a possible 4.0 are named to the President’s List. Those students earning a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.74 are recognized each semester on the Dean’s List.

President’s List

Megan Bray, Ryan D. Dopuch, Meghan Fosnock, Jack Jarman, Stacy A. Jarman, Maya M. Marcacci, Dominic A. Maykopet, Teran K. Schlechte and Zachary T. Schuette of Benld;

Gerald W. Arnett, Raigen Baker, Ryleigh P. Baker, Cecilia R. Ballard, Daniel Beilsmith, Kaitlyn Beilsmith, Brianne E. Bland, Kaylee A. Bock, Caden J. Bohn, Cheyanne V. Brown, Emily L. Burns, MacKenzie N. Conlee, Averi A. Corby, Gabrielle Cranmer, Jared J. Dunnagan, Gabrielle Emmons, Bethany K. French, Benjamin A. Gallaher, Alexis F. Hall, Layna Hanold, Mariah L. Hellrung, Jesse A. Holt, Taylor L. Jansen, Hannah M. Kahl, Zacari L. Miller, Amanda K. Mitchell, Erin N. Morris, Brianna Murphy, Hayley K. Neibel, Michael D. Nolte, Katey Norris, Shelby Oertel, Karlee G. Paslay, Emmaly J. Ragsdale, Sarah M. Rutledge, Madison Scates, Hannah O. Shaw, Kristopher A. Shaw; Emily T. Simpson, Erick A. Sosa, Chase K. Stahl, Courtney L. Stahling, Zoe Swift, Stanley J. Trevino, Luke Tutterow, Madelyn P. Vaughan, Morgan C. Vaughan, Layla J. Ward, Diana E. Watson, Rachel L. Watson, Bailey Weible, Tanner J. Werts, Brooklyn R. Wigger, Mayci A. Wilderman and Dailyn L. Young of Brighton;

Allysa J. Austill, Marissa S. Barth, Trenton W. Bertelsmann, Logan H. Brunaugh, Haley M. Burris, Elijah D. Dannenbrink, Daphne M. Devall, Wyatt J. Heflin, Sarah A. Herrmann, Grace A. Kiffmeyer, Robert T. Klopmeier, Natalie J. Landreth, Megan E. Lesemann, Landon L. Maedge, Josephine L. Manar, MacKenzie R. Miller, Ava Ostendorf, Eric L. Sanner, Rachel L. Schwegel, Rikki R. Scrivner, Alexis M. Scroggins, Alexis C. Speitel, Amber L. Speitel, Marissa L. Stein, Sophia C. Suchomski, Cassidy Taylor, Steven E. Thyer, Jacob Weidner, Matthew G. Weidner and Miriam E. Wolff of Bunke Hill;

Tyler Behme, Alexander Chapman, Colton C. Delong, Andrew DeNeve, Rachel A. Direso, Kyle Dixon, Seth S. Evans, Adin Fleischer, Andrew Gill, Cora Gray, Lauren Harris, Tyler R. Hughes, Annabelle Hulett, Jack Kessinger, Reid L. Kleeman, Bailey Lippold, Gabriella Marchiori, Lindsey J. Miller, Olivia G. Oswald, Shailey Park, Greg Reynolds, Matthew Reynolds, Logan Rosentreter, Emma M. Smith, Grace Traylor, Olivia A. Turley and Devin M. Whitworth of Carlinville;

Alexis Egelhoff, Daniel J. Kallal, Joseph Rosentreter, Peyton Smith and Erik D. Stover of Chesterfield;

Cassie N. Clark, Ally P. Clay, Mark C. Cunningham, Hannah P. Doty, Madison M. Hedrick, Juliann P. Hendricks, Grace A. Martin, Chandler McDaniel, Nina G. Moutrie, Breanne K. Mull, Stefanie R. Pryor, Allison I. Rosentreter, Chase J. Salisbury-Lambert and Hannah D. Trumpy of Gillespie;

Abbey M. Burns. Reece T. Davis, Grace E. Draper, Janel L. Gaither, Esmeralda Johnson, Carter J. Moore, Shelby A. Ritchey, Kyler S. Seyfried and Matilynn A. Thornsbury of Medora;

Rylee B. Jarman of Mt. Olive;

Emma L. Brandon and Ethan Wilson of Piasa;

Gary M. Chapman, Kailie A. Christian, Jami L. Gwillim, Ryne N. Hanslow, Alyssa R. Juliano, Natalie K. Kahl, Riann McClain, MacKenzie L. Randolph, Drew J. Runde and Brendan T. Schelle of Shipman;

Honor E. Baker, Hali N. Bandy, Hollie Bekeske, Ryan J. Best, Griffin R. Bianco, Ethan Booth, Megan L. Boyer, Gary D. Buske, Jr., Rebecca D. Caldieraro, Jenna Carrigan, Abby Davis, Rowan E. Dothager, Joseph E. Fisher, MacKenzie K. Fisher, Dylan A. Hemann, Malissa A. Huddleston, Courtney Huett, Sarah C. Isenberg, Sonali Jain, Natalie E. Kovaly, Hannah J. Luketich, Emily Masinelli, Katie Masinelli, Cullen M. McBride, Alexandria Messerly, Tristan M. Moore, Drew M. Mullenix, Madyline Newman, Justin Odorizzi, Ashleigh N. Painter, Kaleigh A. Pirok, Sophia E. Pritchett, Jadon N. Ritnour, Jacquelyn B. Rucker, Abby E. Scanzoni, Cole Schuette, Joshua E. Schuette, Kaylee Seelbach, Rylee N. Storey and Nicholas J. Wyatt of Staunton;

Maice N. Clanton, Jenah M. Elliott, Haile E. Fox and Molly J. Haskell of White Hall;

Rebecca L. Besserman of Wilsonville;

Dean’s List

Kennen J. Bertolis, Mason C. Campbell, Suzanne A. Demartini, Bobbi L. Savant, Tate S. Wargo and John Wyatt of Benld;

Michael Adams, Alexis K. Allen, Megan Bachman, Brendan Bockstruck, John C. Bockstruck, Alec C. Bowman, Nathan Cairns, Kamya Castro, Lauren N. Coon, Peyton A. Custer, Blaine Embley, Owen T. Fahnestock, Tanner J. Fry, Victoria L. Garland, Alexander J. Gates, Russell Goss, Dylan M. Green, Lindsay M. Griggs, Deanna L. Halcom, Abigail F. Harper, Emma Haselhorst, Caleigh B. Hayn, Spencer D. Heineman, Hannah M. Inman, Christina M. Jeffers, Victoria J. Jones, Trevor D. Keil, Emma M. Kelly, Lindsey B. Lombardo, Isaac L. Marshall, Toni M. Metz, Alyssa Norell, Clayton Norris, Molly Novack, Tyson Oertel, Jayden Sansone, Stephen C. Schobernd, Bailee A. Sorgea, Tonya L. Strohbeck, Alyson Walter, Madelyn M. Walter, Johnathan Watson, Ashley A. Wickenhauser, Zeke J. Wilfong and Cody L. Williamson of Brighton;

Eli D. Addison, Shanena L. Brooks, Abbygale M. Mortland, Brock D. Neel, Heidi R. Ostendorf, Olivia Y. Schellingburger, Chase M. Stubbs, Luci M. Wilson, Shelley C. Yates and Zane L. Zimmerman, Jr. of Bunker Hill;

Jacob Ambuel, Elise Baker, Emily C. Barr, Sydney R. Bates, Carl E. Bellm, Georgina Boamah, Nicholas J. Bormida, Clay Crowe, Alexander Dawson, Ethan A. Dixon, Kirsten Dunn, Cara Emery, Katerina L. Emmons, Sophie Evans, Parker Fikes, Harry Frye, Charles Gibbel, Collin Gibbel, Danika R. Gilliland, Kassidie J. Hatlen, Jordyn Houseman, Madelynn R. Hulett, Denise M. Joiner, Avery J. Kufa, Reagan Kulenkamp, Molly A. Lewis, Molly McEuen, Aidan Naugle, Kristin Otto, Abby Parker, Deepen K. Patel, Lauryn M. Pool, Gavin Porter, Hunter M. Robinson, Kameron Sancamper, Thomas Sanson, Matthew N. Schmidt, Amber M. Scott, Kellen Shanner, Mark R. Spaid, Vanessa Stiefel, Paityn Tieman, Amy L. Tofte, Emily Turner, Samantha Unterbrink, Margaret Verticchio, Shawna S. Welsh, Adriann Welte, Danielle Westnedge, Haley M. Wills and Claire Wilton of Carlinville;

Katelyn G. Heavner; Demitry W. Lewis of Chesterfield;

Samantha P. Alepra, Haley E. Allen, Rachel M. Boeck, Lexie Bussmann, Kendra Damm, Kelly L. Emelander, Elizabeth M. Fields, Merry R. Forsythe, Liberty A. Hartley, Whitney E. Hollis, Mari L. Katich, Alexis K. Moutrie, Chase Odell-Mueller, Ashley A. Pokorney, Julie A. Ranger-Fleshman, Gary T. Ross, Michael C. Ross, Riley L. Sandretto, Rylee Sarti, Miranda Tarro, Collin Tyler, Aaron Weinberg, Marissa N. Weissenfluh, Michelle L. Whaley and Madolyn Wyatt of Gillespie;

Michael Douglas of Gillespie;

Ava G. Oros of Hettick;

Daniel C. Burns of Mt. Olive;

Connor Walker of Plainview;

Alexandra Casey, Brittanny Cox, Nathaniel W. Holloway, Eugene J. Kahl, Amber L. Moore, Nanami R. Owada, Angela M. Poe and Rachel M. Wolff of Shipman;

Cynthia Aberle, Jeremy Anderson, Ryan A. Billings, Noah Birk, Holly Bollman, Samuel Booth, Jonathan Brandt, Ian M. Bridges, Sydney J. Brown, Robert C. Buffington, Bryce L. Buzick, Cody J. Castaldi, Laria R. Davis, Katie L. Goble, Anthony M. Griffith, Annika R. Heim, Mali L. Hoffman, Austin R. Hopper, Daniel J. Jarden, Brianna J. Kerley, Seth M. Kleckner, Kimberly A. Kruse, Madelyn A. Legendre, Lauren Mathis, Kyle J. McCalla, Morgan A. Nolan, Dyllon Penzotti, Alec D. Piper, Carson A. Rantanen, Devin T. Ray, Emma L. Raymond, Amanda Royer, Austin M. Rushton, Lauren Rushton, Colin P. Russell, Andrew A. Scott, Hannah M. Shaw, Trent M. Stamer, Tiffany N. Tiepelman, Erin N. Wall, Nicholas J. Weber, Matthew Williams and Meggan L. Williams of Staunton.