Mac Stats for 6-22

Mac Stats for 6-22

MAC STATS

What’s On Tap?

 Upcoming area sporting events for Carlinville Park 

District (CPD)

June 22

CPD – Gibbs 8-10 boys, 6 p.m., Lions Field

Koller vs. Suits, T-Ball, 5:30 p.m., Denby Park

June 23

CPD – Kaganich 6-8 boys PM, 6 p.m., Lions Field

June 26

CPD – Kaganich 6-8 boys PM, 6 p.m., Starr Field

Quarton 6-8 PM boys, 6 p.m., Lions Field

O’Brien 8-10 girls, 6 p.m, Cisco Field

Robinson 10-12 boys, 6 p.m., CNB Field

Bouillon vs. Koller, T-Ball, 5:30 p.m., Denby Park

June 27

CPD – Gibbs 8-10 boys, 6 p.m., Lions Field

June 28

CPD – Gibson 8-10 girls, 6 p.m., Starr Field

Kaganich 6-8 boys PM, 6 p.m., Lions Field

Sims 12-14 girls, 6 p.m. Cisco Field

Quarton 6-8 boys PM, 8 p.m., Lions Field

Red Cross Swimming Lessons

Held at Carlinville City Park Pool

June 19-29 (Monday through Thursday)

First-time beginners: 9:30 a.m. to 10 a.m.

Secondary Beginners: 10:05 a.m. to 10:35 a.m.

Advanced Beginners: 9:30 a.m. to 10 a.m.

Intermediate: 10:05 a.m. to 10:35 a.m.

Intermediate 2: 9:30 a.m. to 10 a.m.

Private/Junior Guards: 10:45 a.m. to 11:15 a.m.

Toddler Ages 2-5: 10:05 a.m. to 10:35 a.m.

 

Carlinville Winning Communities

Carlinville Biathlon Results

Overall Male Runner – 1. T.Lister, Springfield,  1:06.36; 2. D.Wilson, St. Louis Mo.,  1:12.38; 3. G.Tofte, Carlinville 1:13.47

Overall Female Runner – 1. T.Colbert 1:16.34; 2. B.Sanborn 1:18.17; 3. L.Boente-Hulcher, Springfield 1:25.13.

20-29 male – 1. T.Gusewelle, Bethalto 1:48.53.

30-39 male – 1. D.Hinman, Alton 1:46.48

40-49 male – 1. M.Dunn 1:22.54; 2. P.Lading 1:25; 3. J.Schuette, Shipman 1:38.20.

50-59 male – 1. P.Coatney 1:16.33; 2. P.Mell, Farmington, Mo. 1:25.41; 3. K.Hoehn, Nokomis 1:26.28.

60-plus male – 1. T.Lister, Chatham 1:23.14; 2. J.Glen 1:36.07; 3. R.Reynolds, Carlinville 1:59.36.

20-29 female – 1. L.Boente, Carlinville 1:31.44; 2. K.Gusewelle, Bethalto 1:49.23

30-39 female – 1. M.Clark, Greenfield 1:36.38; 2. Ni.Pembrook, Greenfield 1:42; 3. M.Bear, St. Louis, Mo. 1:43.04.

40-49 female – 1. S.Fuller, Staunton 1:37.

50-59 female – 1. J.Boente, Carlinville 1:34.19.

60-plus female – 1. P.Bulla, Carlinville 1:50.19.

Carlinville 5K run

1. J.Gosnell, Carlinville 22:12; 2. J.Humphrey, Godfrey 22:13; 3. J.Reid, Carlinville 23:10; 4. G.Watson, Carrollton 23:37; 5. B.Gilmore, Carlinville 25:38; 6. J.Black, Carlinville 25:58; 7. B.Little, Carlinville 26:21; 8. P.Hartson, Plainview 26:39; 9. S.Schuette, Shipman 27:14; 10. K.Reid 31:09; 11. C.Murphy, Seattle, Wash. 32:19; 12. J.Chiarodol 32:37; 13. S.Pool, Carlinville 37:07; 14. L.Pool, Carlinville 37:07.

Carlinville Biathlon Relay

1. Ramirez Racing, Chris Ramirez and Ana Repa 1:20.26; 2. Team Loveless, Patty Loveless and Kate Fischer 1:50.34.